Business Visa

Please choose one of the following to help us learn a little bit more about you:

Business Innovation Stream –Subclass 188 (Provisional)

This Visa is designed for people who would like to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia.

Investor Stream –Subclass 188 (Provisional)

This Visa is designed for people who want to make a designated investment of at least AUD 1.5 million in an Australian state or territory bond and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

Significant Investor Stream –Subclass 188

This Visa is designed for people who would like to invest at least AUD5 million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. It is a state or territory nominated provisional visa with no minimum English requirement and is valid for 4 years.

Business Innovation and Investment Visa –Subclass 888 (Permanent)

This Visa is designed for people hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) and have met the requirements of that visa in the stream in which you first applied.

Business Talent Visa –Subclass 132 (Permanent)

This Visa is designed for people who would like to invest at least AUD5 million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. It is a state or territory nominated provisional visa with no minimum English requirement and is valid for 4 years.

NEED IMMEDIATE IMMIGRATION ADVICE?

I WANT AN

Employer Sponsorship Visa

I AM A

Skilled Person & Want to Live and Work in Australia

I WANT TO

Sponsor My Partner or Parents

I WANT A

Student Visa or Graduate Visa

I WANT TO

Start a Business or Invest in Australia

Let our Australia visa experts turn your dream of a new life in Australia into reality.

  • 99% of our cases end with positive result
  • Personal, supportive approach
  • Over 15 years experience helping people migrate to Australia
  • Fair pricing policy-no hidden costs.

Frequently asked questions

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit sed do eiusmod tempor

Now the 457 visas are no longer available, what are my options?

I heard 457 visas are no longer available, what are my options? In March 2018,457 visas were abolished and replaced with the completely new Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) visa, Subclass 482. <ul> <li>The new TSS visa program is comprised of two streams under subclass 482 : Short-Term STSOL and Medium-Long-Term MLTSSL– and eligibility for these streams depends on the occupation being applied for: <ul> <li><strong>Short-term stream:</strong> a visa of up to two years can be granted with an option to apply for another two. There is no option to apply for permanent residency through this pathway;</li> <li><strong>Medium-Long term stream:</strong>a visa of up to four years can be granted. There is an option for the visa applicant to be sponsored for permanent residency after three years.</li> </ul> </li> <li>59 caveats now apply to specified occupations. This means that certain occupation-specific requirements must now be met, for example, salary, work experience, business turnover, number of employees in the business etc</li> <li>For all TSS visas, both under Short and Medium to long term, there is a requirement that the applicant has to have at least two years of experience in that occupation;</li> <li>For occupations in the Medium-Long-Term List the English requirement is a 5 in each of the 4 bands on the IELTS or equivalent test, whereas on the Short-Term List there still a requirement of an overall score of 5 with no less than 4.5 in each of the 4 .</li> </ul>

What if I have a subclass 457 visa and I want to change companies?

On 18 April 2017, the government announced that,as of March 2018, the 457 visa will be abolished and replaced with the completely new Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) visa. Any changes are being gradually implemented between April 2017 and March 2018. As of 19 April 2017: • The number occupations available for subclass 457 visa programme applicationswas reduced by 216 • The new TSS visa programme becamecomprised of two streams –short-term and long-term – and your eligibility for these streams depends on your occupation: - Short-term stream: a visa of up to two years can be granted...

Resident Return visa – what are my options?

On 18 April 2017, the government announced that,as of March 2018, the 457 visa will be abolished and replaced with the completely new Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) visa. Any changes are being gradually implemented between April 2017 and March 2018. As of 19 April 2017: • The number occupations available for subclass 457 visa programme applicationswas reduced by 216 • The new TSS visa programme becamecomprised of two streams –short-term and long-term – and your eligibility for these streams depends on your occupation: - Short-term stream: a visa of up to two years can be granted...

Testimonials

In 2008 we’ve started our journey with you. In 2010 we activated our PR visa and we moved to Australia in 2012. Next Thursday we will become citizens of Australia. I just want to thank you again for your professional assistance at the beginning of this journey. It is much appreciated.

STEVE DAVIDSON
Australian Chamber Orchestra

In 2008 we’ve started our journey with you. In 2010 we activated our PR visa and we moved to Australia in 2012. Next Thursday we will become citizens of Australia. I just want to thank you again for your professional assistance at the beginning of this journey. It is much appreciated.

STEVE DAVIDSON
Australian Chamber Orchestra

In 2008 we’ve started our journey with you. In 2010 we activated our PR visa and we moved to Australia in 2012. Next Thursday we will become citizens of Australia. I just want to thank you again for your professional assistance at the beginning of this journey. It is much appreciated.

STEVE DAVIDSON
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Talk to us today. We'd love to hear from you.
info@australiamigrate.com
Email us directly
AustraliaMigrate Suite 302B, 3rd Floor, 282 Victoria Avenue, Chatswood NSW 2067 Australia
migration agents registration number   

Subscribe to our newsletter

Hello, we'll get in touch sooner than you think.